Home Our School Our Staff

Our Staff

by Puhinui School

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Mark Elder
Principal
Sarah Valeli
Assistant Principal
Lua Mose
Assistant Principal
Lorraine Borrie
SENCO / Support Programmes
Angela Cave
Junior School Team Leader (Y0-1)
Jade Wells
Junior School Team Leader (Y2)
Nikki Oates
Middle School Team Leader
Talea Roycroft
Senior School Team Leader

SENIOR SCHOOL

Alexandra Garvie
Room 1 (Y5&6)
Talea Roycroft
Room 3 (Y5&6) Team Leader
Margy Waimotu
Room 4 (Y5&6)
Alayne Miller
Room 5 (Y5&6)
Melissa Ansin
Room 6 (Y5&6)
Bridget Wright
Room 7 (Y5&6)
Mohammed Khan
Room 8 (Y4&5)

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Krishna Ramadugu
Room 15 (Y3&4)
Sophie Gallagher
Room 16 (Y3&4)
Nikki Oates
Room 17 (Y3&4) Team Leader
Alana Doyle
Room 18 (Y3&4)
Samantha Graham
Room 19 (Y3&4)
Nicole McCoskrie
Room 20 (Y3&4)
Debbie Job
Room 21 (Y3&4)
Natasha Lameko
Room 22 (Y3&4)

JUNIOR SCHOOL

Aleisha Dreadon
Room 9 (Y2)
Jade Wells
Room 10 (Y2) Team Leader
Sarah Ashley
Room 11 (Y1)
Cherise Barry
Room 12 (Y2)
Jasmin Virk
Room 13 (Y1&2)
Stacey Zoutenbier
Room 14 (Y2)
Poko Kirkwood
Room 23 (Y1)
Chanel Tailby
Room 24 (NE/Y1)
Gina Say
Room 25 (Y1)
Kathryn Franklin
Room 26 (NE/Y1)
Keryn Harland
Room 27
Angela Cave
Junior School Team Leader

PART-TIME TEACHERS

Brent Read
CRT / Music
Janene Ravji
CRT
Ash Khan
CRT
Steve Pedersen
CRT / ICT

SUPPORT STAFF

Lesley Campbell
Office
Mahalia Levi
Office
Joanne Gow
Library
Julie Frost
Support Programmes
Saras Munthree
Support Programmes
Dion Tia
ICT
Chay Valeli
Property Officer
Mr & Mrs Falaniko
Cleaners

LITERACY “IN CLASS” SUPPORT & LEARNING ASSISTANTS

Heather Haylock
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Denise Lunny
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
George Stanisich
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Lesley Doherty
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Val Nehme
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Linda Cave
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Marie Daji
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Kerry Habib
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Kelly McGregor
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Sharifa Nisha
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Danielle Borrie
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Candiss Palalagi
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Melisa Prasad
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Willien Vosloo
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Yati Chalmers
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant
Jenny Hones
Literacy Support & Learning Assistant

TE ARA CENTRE

Julie Frost
Support Programmes
Saras Munthree
Support Programmes
Melisa Prasad
Support Programmes
WordPress Video Lightbox